Board Committees

The President and CEO are ex officio members of all board committees. These committees may co-opt members if additional skills, experience or networks are required.

Brad Gilmour

Brad Gilmour

President and Board Chairperson

'Wirrawok'
Boorcan, VIC 3265


Peter Parnell

Peter Parnell

Chief Executive Officer

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350



 

Angus Foundation Committee

Perry Gunner

Perry Gunner

Chairperson

Wanderribby
North Adelaide SA


Peter Parnell

Peter Parnell

Chief Executive Officer

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350


Erica Halliday

Erica Halliday

Director

Ben Nevis Grazing Co
“Mingary”
645 Brackendale Rd
WALCHA NSW 2354


Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Director

502 Mt Alford Rd
Bunjurgen, QLD 4310


Diana Wood

Diana Wood

Marketing & Communications Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350


Candice Liddle

Candice Liddle

Events & Youth Development Officer

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350



Audit & Finance Committee

Sam White

Sam White

Chairperson

Bald Blair
GUYRA NSW 2365


David Cameron

David Cameron

Administration Manager/Accountant

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350


Perry Gunner

Perry Gunner

Director

Stoney Point Performance Angus
Wanderribby
87 Jerningham Street
NORTH ADELAIDE SA 5006


Jock Hughes

Jock Hughes

Director

Cluden Newry
‘Jessiefield’ 675 Pateena Rd
Longford Tasmania 7301


Erica Halliday

Erica Halliday

Director

Ben Nevis Grazing Co
“Mingary”
645 Brackendale Rd
WALCHA NSW 2354


Hamish McFarlane

Hamish McFarlane

Director

Te Mania Angus
92 Randles Rd
Connewarre VIC 3227



 

Breed Development & Extension Committee

Jock Hughes

Jock Hughes

Chairperson

Cluden Newry
‘Jessiefield’ 675 Pateena Rd
Longford Tasmania 7301


Sam White

Sam White

Vice President

Bald Blair
GUYRA NSW 2365


Scott Wright

Scott Wright

Member Services Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350


Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Director

PO Box 1564
ORANGE NSW 2800


Hamish McFarlane

Hamish McFarlane

Director

Te Mania Angus
92 Randles Rd
Connewarre VIC 3227


Andrew Byrne

Andrew Byrne

Breed Development & Extension Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350



 

Commercial Supply Chain Committee

Andrew Kuss

Andrew Kuss

Chairperson

Allegria Park Angus
Cook Road
Esperance WA 6450


Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Director

PO Box 1564
ORANGE NSW 2800


Perry Gunner

Perry Gunner

Director

Stoney Point Performance Angus
Wanderribby
87 Jerningham Street
NORTH ADELAIDE SA 5006


Liz Pearson

Liz Pearson

Commercial Supply Chain Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350


Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Director

502 Mt Alford Rd
Bunjurgen, QLD 4310



 

Marketing, Communications & Youth Committee

Erica Halliday

Erica Halliday

Chairperson

Ben Nevis Grazing Co
“Mingary”
645 Brackendale Rd
WALCHA NSW 2354


Perry Gunner

Perry Gunner

Director

Stoney Point Performance Angus
Wanderribby
87 Jerningham Street
NORTH ADELAIDE SA 5006


Hamish McFarlane

Hamish McFarlane

Director

Te Mania Angus
92 Randles Rd
Connewarre VIC 3227


Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Director

502 Mt Alford Rd
Bunjurgen, QLD 4310


Diana Wood

Diana Wood

Marketing & Communications Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350



 

Organisation Review Committee

Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Chairperson

502 Mt Alford Rd
Bunjurgen, QLD 4310


Ron Bower

Ron Bower

Human Resource Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350


Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Director

PO Box 1564
ORANGE NSW 2800


Jock Hughes

Jock Hughes

Director

Cluden Newry
‘Jessiefield’ 675 Pateena Rd
Longford Tasmania 7301


Andrew Kuss

Andrew Kuss

Director

Allegria Park Angus
Cook Road
Esperance WA 6450



 

Strategic Projects Committee

Hamish McFarlane

Hamish McFarlane

Chairperson

Te Mania Angus
92 Randles Rd
Connewarre VIC 3227


Sam White

Sam White

Vice President

Bald Blair
GUYRA NSW 2365


Erica Halliday

Erica Halliday

Director

Ben Nevis Grazing Co
“Mingary”
645 Brackendale Rd
WALCHA NSW 2354


Andrew Kuss

Andrew Kuss

Director

Allegria Park Angus
Cook Road
Esperance WA 6450


Christopher de Crespigny

Christopher de Crespigny

Information Systems Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350


Christian Duff

Christian Duff

Strategic Projects Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350



 

Strategy & Risk Committee

Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Chairperson

PO Box 1564
ORANGE NSW 2800


Sam White

Sam White

Vice President

Bald Blair
GUYRA NSW 2365


Peter Parnell

Peter Parnell

Chief Executive Officer

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350


Jock Hughes

Jock Hughes

Director

Cluden Newry
‘Jessiefield’ 675 Pateena Rd
Longford Tasmania 7301


Andrew Kuss

Andrew Kuss

Director

Allegria Park Angus
Cook Road
Esperance WA 6450


Advertisements