Board Committees

The President and CEO are ex officio members of all board committees. These committees may co-opt members if additional skills, experience or networks are required.
 

Libby Creek

Libby Creek

President and Board Chairperson

Woodlana
Kingscote
KANGAROO ISLAND SA 5223

08 8766 0163

0407 778 264


Peter Parnell

Peter Parnell

Chief Executive Officer

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4600

02 6772 3095



 

Angus Foundation Committee

Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Chairperson

502 Mt Alford Rd
Bunjurgen, QLD 4310

07 5463 0498

0413 743 360


Brad Gilmour

Brad Gilmour

Vice President

'Wirrawok'
Boorcan, VIC 3265

03 5595 4312

0408 527 836


Samantha Dobson

Samantha Dobson

Director

'Pine Park' 567 Cluan Rd,
Cluan, TAS 7303

03 6393 1330

0417 321 831


Lindsay Wolrige

Lindsay Wolrige

Director

PO Box 514
Busselton, WA 6280

08 9755 1123

0428 932 959


Diana Wood

Diana Wood

Marketing & Communications Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4601

02 6772 3095

0411 242 001


Youth Development & Education Officer

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4600

02 6772 3095



Audit & Finance Committee

Tony Seymour

Tony Seymour

Chairperson

PO Box 638
Launceston, TAS 7250

03 6334 1288

0419 503 841


Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Director

PO Box 1564
ORANGE NSW 2800

0418 641 957


Dean Fredericksen

Dean Fredericksen

Director

629 Huntly Rd
Orange, NSW 2800

02 6362 5081

0438 589 296


Sam White

Sam White

Director

Bald Blair
GUYRA NSW 2365

02 6779 2141

0438 792 140


Ron Bower

Ron Bower

Administration Manager - Accounts

Locker Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4607

02 6772 3095



 

Breed Development & Extension Committee

Lindsay Wolrige

Lindsay Wolrige

Chairperson

PO Box 514
Busselton, WA 6280

08 9755 1123

0428 932 959


Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Director

PO Box 1564
ORANGE NSW 2800

0418 641 957


Samantha Dobson

Samantha Dobson

Director

'Pine Park' 567 Cluan Rd,
Cluan, TAS 7303

03 6393 1330

0417 321 831


Dean Fredericksen

Dean Fredericksen

Director

629 Huntly Rd
Orange, NSW 2800

02 6362 5081

0438 589 296


Sam White

Sam White

Director

Bald Blair
GUYRA NSW 2365

02 6779 2141

0438 792 140


Andrew Byrne

Andrew Byrne

Breed Development & Extension Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4618

02 6772 3095

0418 412 042


Lee-Anne Turner

Lee-Anne Turner

Member Service Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4604

02 6772 3095



 

Commercial Development Committee

Brad Gilmour

Brad Gilmour

Chairperson

'Wirrawok'
Boorcan, VIC 3265

03 5595 4312

0408 527 836


Samantha Dobson

Samantha Dobson

Director

'Pine Park' 567 Cluan Rd,
Cluan, TAS 7303

03 6393 1330

0417 321 831


Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Director

502 Mt Alford Rd
Bunjurgen, QLD 4310

07 5463 0498

0413 743 360


Liz Pearson

Liz Pearson

Commercial Supply Chain Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4608

02 6772 3095

0488 758 360


Tony Seymour

Tony Seymour

Director

PO Box 638
Launceston, TAS 7250

03 6334 1288

0419 503 841


Jim Wedge

Jim Wedge

Director

Ascot Angus
1123 Warwick-Allora Rd
Warwick QLD 4370

0419 714652



 

Marketing, Communications & Youth Committee

Dean Fredericksen

Dean Fredericksen

Chairman

629 Huntly Rd
Orange, NSW 2800

02 6362 5081


Brad Gilmour

Brad Gilmour

Vice President

'Wirrawok'
Boorcan, VIC 3265

03 5595 4312

0408 527 836


Jim Wedge

Jim Wedge

Director

Ascot Angus
1123 Warwick-Allora Rd
Warwick QLD 4370

0419 714652


Lindsay Wolrige

Lindsay Wolrige

Director

PO Box 514
Busselton, WA 6280

08 9755 1123

0428 932 959


Diana Wood

Diana Wood

Marketing & Communications Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4601

02 6772 3095

0411 242 001



 

Organisation Review Committee

Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Chairperson

502 Mt Alford Rd
Bunjurgen, QLD 4310

07 5463 0498

0413 743 360


Peter Parnell

Peter Parnell

Chief Executive Officer

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4600

02 6772 3095


Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Director

PO Box 1564
ORANGE NSW 2800

0418 641 957


Tony Seymour

Tony Seymour

Director

PO Box 638
Launceston, TAS 7250

03 6334 1288

0419 503 841


Jim Wedge

Jim Wedge

Director

Ascot Angus
1123 Warwick-Allora Rd
Warwick QLD 4370

0419 714652



 

Strategic Projects Committee

Sam White

Sam White

Chairperson

Bald Blair
GUYRA NSW 2365

02 6779 2141

0438 792 140


Brad Gilmour

Brad Gilmour

Vice President

'Wirrawok'
Boorcan, VIC 3265

03 5595 4312

0408 527 836


Samantha Dobson

Samantha Dobson

Director

'Pine Park' 567 Cluan Rd,
Cluan, TAS 7303

03 6393 1330

0417 321 831


Dean Fredericksen

Dean Fredericksen

Director

629 Huntly Rd
Orange, NSW 2800

02 6362 5081

0438 589 296


Lindsay Wolrige

Lindsay Wolrige

Director

PO Box 514
Busselton, WA 6280

08 9755 1123

0428 932 959


Christopher de Crespigny

Christopher de Crespigny

Information Systems Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4619

02 6772 3095


Christian Duff

Christian Duff

Strategic Projects Manager

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4620

02 6772 3095

0457 457 141



 

Strategy & Risk Committee

Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Chairman

PO Box 1564
ORANGE NSW 2800

0418 641 957


Peter Parnell

Peter Parnell

Chief Executive Officer

Locked Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350

02 6773 4600

02 6772 3095


Tony Seymour

Tony Seymour

Director

PO Box 638
Launceston, TAS 7250

03 6334 1288

0419 503 841


Jim Wedge

Jim Wedge

Director

Ascot Angus
1123 Warwick-Allora Rd
Warwick QLD 4370

0419 714652


Sam White

Sam White

Director

Bald Blair
GUYRA NSW 2365

02 6779 2141

0438 792 140


Advertisements