Board Committees

The President and CEO are ex officio members of all board committees. These committees may co-opt members if additional skills, experience or networks are required.


 

Angus Foundation Committee

Perry Gunner

Perry Gunner

Chair

'Stoney Point'
North Adelaide, SA


Peter Parnell

Peter Parnell

Secretary

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW


Brad Gilmour

Brad Gilmour

Director

'Wirrawok'
Boorcan, VIC


Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Director

QLD


Diana Wood

Diana Wood

Marketing & Communications Manager

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW



Audit & Finance Committee

Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Chair

'Denholm Glen'
Orange, NSW


David Cameron

David Cameron

Secretary

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW


Perry Gunner

Perry Gunner

Director

'Stoney Point'
North Adelaide, SA


Jock Hughes

Jock Hughes

Director

'Cluden Newry'
Longford, TAS


Hamish McFarlane

Hamish McFarlane

Director

'Te Mania'
Connewarre, VIC



 

Breed Development & Extension Committee

Jock Hughes

Jock Hughes

Chair

'Cluden Newry'
Longford, TAS


Andrew Byrne

Andrew Byrne

Secretary

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW


Scott Wright

Scott Wright

Member Services Manager

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW


Brad Gilmour

Brad Gilmour

Director

'Wirrawok'
Boorcan, VIC


Erica Halliday

Erica Halliday

Director

'Ben Nevis'
Walcha, NSW


Hamish McFarlane

Hamish McFarlane

Director

'Te Mania'
Connewarre, VIC



 

Commercial Supply Chain Committee

Andrew Kuss

Andrew Kuss

Chair

'Allegria Park'
Esperance, WA


Liz Pearson

Liz Pearson

Secretary

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW


Perry Gunner

Perry Gunner

Director

'Stoney Point'
North Adelaide, SA


Erica Halliday

Erica Halliday

Director

'Ben Nevis'
Walcha, NSW


Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Director

QLD



 

Marketing, Communications & Youth Committee

Erica Halliday

Erica Halliday

Chair

'Ben Nevis'
Walcha, NSW


Diana Wood

Diana Wood

Secretary

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW


Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Director

'Denholm Glen'
Orange, NSW


Perry Gunner

Perry Gunner

Director

'Stoney Point'
North Adelaide, SA


Hamish McFarlane

Hamish McFarlane

Director

'Te Mania'
Connewarre, VIC


Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Director

QLD



 

Organisation Review Committee

Brett Piraner

Brett Piraner

Chair

QLD


Ron Bower

Ron Bower

Secretary

Locker Bag 11
ARMIDALE NSW 2350


Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Director

'Denholm Glen'
Orange, NSW


Jock Hughes

Jock Hughes

Director

'Cluden Newry'
Longford, TAS


Andrew Kuss

Andrew Kuss

Director

'Allegria Park'
Esperance, WA



 

Strategic Projects Committee

Hamish McFarlane

Hamish McFarlane

Chair

'Te Mania'
Connewarre, VIC


Christian Duff

Christian Duff

Secretary

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW


Brad Gilmour

Brad Gilmour

Director

'Wirrawok'
Boorcan, VIC


Jock Hughes

Jock Hughes

Director

'Cluden Newry'
Longford, TAS


Andrew Kuss

Andrew Kuss

Director

'Allegria Park'
Esperance, WA


Christopher de Crespigny

Christopher de Crespigny

Information Systems Manager

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW



 

Strategy & Risk Committee

Brad Gilmour

Brad Gilmour

Chair

'Wirrawok'
Boorcan, VIC


Peter Parnell

Peter Parnell

Secretary

Angus Australia
Armidale, NSW


Dr Laurence Denholm

Dr Laurence Denholm

Director

'Denholm Glen'
Orange, NSW


Erica Halliday

Erica Halliday

Director

'Ben Nevis'
Walcha, NSW


Andrew Kuss

Andrew Kuss

Director

'Allegria Park'
Esperance, WA


Advertisements