Perth Royal Show 2015 Results

December 14, 2015 2:43 pm

INTERBREED JUNIOR HEIFER CHAMPION: Fernwood Edwina K14, John & Dale Jansen
INTERBREED SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE: Little Meadows Merriment D80 (AI) (ET), Golding & Son

Class:24 – FEMALE Born between 01/07/2014 and 31/12/2014.
1st: Little Meadows Edwina K66, Golding & Son

Class:25 – FEMALE Born between 01/04/2014 and 30/06/2014.
1st: Fernwood Edwina K14, John & Dale Jansen
2nd: Little Meadows Edwina K41, Golding & Son
3rd: Islay Tango K12 (AI), Jorja and Denby Young

Class:26 – FEMALE Born between 01/01/2014 and 31/03/2014.
1st: Tullibardine Mimi K10 (AI), AG & JC Murray
2nd: Tullibardine Julitha K14 (AI), AG & JC Murray
3rd: Little Meadows Edwina K1, Golding & Son

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE: Fernwood Edwina K14, John & Dale Jansen
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE: Little Meadows Edwina K41, Golding & Son

Class:29 – FEMALE. Born between 01/01/2013 and 31/12/2013.
1st: Little Meadows Edwina J28, Golding & Son

Class:30 – FEMALE Born on or before 31/12/2012.
1st: Little Meadows Merriment D80 (AI) (ET), Golding & Son
2nd: Strathtay Annabelle H39 (AI), Jorja and Denby Young

SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE: Little Meadows Merriment D80 (AI) (ET), Golding & Son
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE: Strathtay Annabelle H39 (AI), Jorja and Denby Young

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE: Little Meadows Merriment D80 (AI) (ET), Golding & Son

Class:35 – BULL Born between 01/04/2014 and 30/06/2014.
1st: Islay Karma K29 (AI), Jorja and Denby Young

Class:36 – BULL Born between 01/01/2014 and 31/03/2014.
1st: Tullibardine King Kong K13 (AI), AG & JC Murray

JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL: Islay Karma K29 (AI), Jorja and Denby Young
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPIOPN BULL: Tullibardine King Kong K13 (AI), AG & JC Murray

GRAND CHAMPION BULL: Islay Karma K29 (AI), Jorja and Denby Young

SUPREME EXHIBIT: Little Meadows Merriment D80 (AI) (ET), Golding & Son

Class:44 – Breeders Group of 3
1st: Jorja and Denby Young
2nd: AG & JC Murray

Class: 45 – Mixed Sex Pair
1st: Jorja and Denby Young
2nd: AG & JC Murray

Image above: With the junior champion interbreed female Fernwood Edwina were judges Scott Hann (left), Moree, New South Wales, Ian Coghlan, Gerogery, NSW, Corey Ireland , Wagga Wagga, NSW and Andrew Chapman, Calliope, Queensland, handler Trinity Edwards, Bunbury and exhibitors John and Dale Jansen, Fernwood Farm Angus stud, Gingin.

Advertisements